• Broken Hill

    Sturt Park, Broken Hill

    Event Time

    10:30 – 14:00

    Walk Start

    11:00

  • Armidale

    Civic Park, Armidale

    Event Time

    08:30 – 13:00

    Walk Start

    10:00

  • Castlemaine

    Botanical Gardens, Castlemaine

    Event Time

    08:30 – 14:00

    Walk Start

    10:00

  • Wangaratta

    Wangaratta Kennel and Obedience Dog Club, Wangaratta Showgrounds, Wangaratta

    Event Time

    08:30 – 12:00

    Walk Start

    10:00

  • Geraldton

    Apex Pioneer Memorial Park,

    Event Time

    09:00 – 12:00

    Walk Start

    10:00

  • Mundaring

    East end of Sculpture Park, Mundaring

    Event Time

    09:00 – 12:00

    Walk Start

    10:00

  • Denmark

    Denmark Timber Heritage Trail, Denmark

    Event Time

    08:30 – 13:00

    Walk Start

    09:00

  • Dongara

    Town Park, Dongara

    Event Time

    09:00 – 13:00

    Walk Start

    10:00

  • Perth

    Sir James Mitchell Park, South Perth

    Event Time

    08:30 – 14:30

    Walk Start

    11:00

  • Adelaide

    Bonython Park, Adelaide

    Event Time

    08:00 – 14:00

    Walk Start

    10:00

  • Murray Bridge

    Sturt Reserve, Murray Bridge

    Event Time

    09:30 – 13:00

    Walk Start

    10:00

  • Port Augusta

    Eastside Foreshore, Port Augusta

    Event Time

    09:30 – 13:00

    Walk Start

    10:00

  • Victor Harbor

    Warland Reserve, Victor Harbor

    Event Time

    09:30 – 13:00

    Walk Start

    10:00

  • Wallaroo

    Seaside Vet Surgery, Wallaroo

    Event Time

    09:30 – 13:00

    Walk Start

    10:00

  • Berri

    Martin’s Bend Picnic Area, Berri

    Event Time

    09:30 – 13:00

    Walk Start

    10:00

  • Kingaroy

    Memorial Park, Corner of Haly and William Street, Kingaroy

    Event Time

    08:00 – 12:00

    Walk Start

    09:00

  • Collinsville

    Lions Park, Collinsville

    Event Time

    07:30 – 10:00

    Walk Start

    08:00

  • Moranbah

    Town Square, Moranbah

    Event Time

    07:00 – 11:00

    Walk Start

    08:30

  • Roma

    Adungadoo Park, Roma

    Event Time

    09:00 – 12:00

    Walk Start

    10:00

  • Tannum Sands

    Canoe Point Park, Tannum Sands

    Event Time

    08:00 – 12:00

    Walk Start

    09:00

  • St Helens

    Stieglitz Beach, St Helens,

    Event Time

    10:00 – 12:30

    Walk Start

    11:00

  • Glen Innes

    King George Oval, Glen Innes

    Event Time

    09:00 – 13:00

    Walk Start

    10:00

  • Goulburn

    Guide Hall, Victoria Park, Goulburn

    Event Time

    09:00 – 14:00

    Walk Start

    11:00

  • Kempsey

    Kempsey Showground Main Ring, West Kempsey

    Event Time

    09:00 – 11:30

    Walk Start

    10:00

  • Orange

    Endeavour Oval, Orange

    Event Time

    08:00 – 13:00

    Walk Start

    11:00

  • Bathurst

    Macquarie Rivers Park, Bathurst

    Event Time

    10:00 – 13:00

    Walk Start

    11:00

  • Blue Mountains

    Melrose Park, Katoomba

    Event Time

    09:00 – 12:30

    Walk Start

    10:30

  • Central Coast

    Lyons Park, Gosford

    Event Time

    08:30 – 14:00

    Walk Start

    10:15

  • Coffs Harbour

    Jetty Foreshores, Coffs Harbour

    Event Time

    09:00 – 13:00

    Walk Start

    10:00

  • Cooma

    Centennial Park, Cooma

    Event Time

    09:30 – 12:00

    Walk Start

    11:00

  • Dubbo

    Ollie Robbins Oval, Dubbo

    Event Time

    10:30 – 12:00

    Walk Start

    11:00

  • Eurobodalla

    Riverside Park, Moruya

    Event Time

    08:45 – 12:00

    Walk Start

    09:30

  • Illawarra

    Reddall Reserve, Lake Illawarra

    Event Time

    09:00 – 13:30

    Walk Start

    10:00

  • Inverell

    Campbell Park, Inverell

    Event Time

    09:30 – 13:00

    Walk Start

    11:00

  • Sapphire Coast

    Rotary Park (Corner of Main and Lake Street), Merimbula

    Event Time

    09:00 – 11:00

    Walk Start

    10:00

  • Taree

    Taree Showground, Taree

    Event Time

    09:00 – 13:00

    Walk Start

    10:00

  • Whyalla

    Civic Park, Whyalla

    Event Time

    09:30 – 13:00

    Walk Start

    10:00

  • Jingili

    Jingilli Water Gardens, Jingili

    Event Time

    08:00 – 12:00

    Walk Start

    09:00

  • Bribie Island

    Bribie Island Foreshore, Bongaree

    Event Time

    07:00 – 10:30

    Walk Start

    07:30

  • Sydney Olympic Park

    Cathy Freeman Park, Sydney Olympic Park

    Event Time

    08:00 – 14:00

    Walk Start

    10:00

  • Geelong

    Botanic Gardens, Geelong

    Event Time

    08:30 – 12:00

    Walk Start

    10:00

  • Warrnambool

    Carnival Site, Pertobe Road, Warrnambool

    Event Time

    09:00 – 12:00

    Walk Start

    10:00

  • Port Macquarie

    Oxley Oval, Port Macquarie

    Event Time

    09:15 – 12:00

    Walk Start

    10:00

  • Hunter

    Morpeth Common, Morpeth

    Event Time

    08:30 – 14:00

    Walk Start

    10:00

  • Bundaberg

    RSPCA Queensland Grounds, Branyan

    Event Time

    07:00 – 13:00

    Walk Start

    08:30

  • Longreach

    Apex Park, Longreach

    Event Time

    08:00 – 12:00

    Walk Start

    09:00

  • Mackay

    Queens Park, East Mackay

    Event Time

    07:30 – 12:00

    Walk Start

    09:00

  • Noosa

    Lions Park, Noosaville

    Event Time

    08:30 – 14:00

    Walk Start

    10:00

  • Samford

    John Scott Park, Samford Village

    Event Time

    07:30 – 12:00

    Walk Start

    09:00

  • Toowoomba

    Queens Park, East Toowoomba

    Event Time

    08:30 – 01:00

    Walk Start

    10:00

  • Townsville

    Jezzine Barracks, North Ward

    Event Time

    08:00 – 11:00

    Walk Start

    09:00

  • Cairns

    Cairns Esplanade, Cairns City

    Event Time

    07:30 – 11:30

    Walk Start

    09:00

  • Dakabin

    Sweeney Reserve, Petrie

    Event Time

    08:30 – 11:30

    Walk Start

    10:00

  • Gold Coast

    The Great Lawn at Broadwater Parklands, Southport

    Event Time

    08:30 – 13:00

    Walk Start

    10:30

  • Gympie

    Lake Alford Park, Monkland

    Event Time

    08:00 – 12:30

    Walk Start

    09:30

  • Ipswich

    Limestone Park, Ipswich

    Event Time

    08:30 – 12:30

    Walk Start

    10:00

  • North Tamborine

    Geissman Park, Tamborine Mountain

    Event Time

    08:30 – 13:30

    Walk Start

    10:30

  • Hervey Bay

    Seafront Oval, Pialba

    Event Time

    08:30 – 13:00

    Walk Start

    09:00

  • Cleveland

    Henry Ziegenfusz Park, Cleveland

    Event Time

    08:00 – 12:00

    Walk Start

    10:00

  • Chinchilla

    St Joseph's School Oval, Chinchilla

    Event Time

    08:00 – 11:30

    Walk Start

    09:00

  • Albury

    Hovell Tree Park, South Albury

    Event Time

    09:30 – 13:00

    Walk Start

    11:00

  • Whittlesea/Epping

    Yan Yean Reservoir, Whittlesea, Yan Yean

    Event Time

    08:30 – 12:00

    Walk Start

    10:00

  • Rockingham

    Naval Memorial Park, Rockingham

    Event Time

    08:00 – 12:00

    Walk Start

    10:00

  • Commonwealth Park

    Commonwealth Park, Canberra

    Event Time

    09:00 – 14:00

    Walk Start

    11:00

  • Albany

    Middleton Beach, Albany

    Event Time

    09:30 – 12:00

    Walk Start

    10:00

  • Kalgoorlie

    Rotary Peace Park, Somerville

    Event Time

    13:00 – 16:00

    Walk Start

    14:00

  • Hobart

    Long Beach Reserve, Sandy Bay

    Event Time

    10:00 – 16:00

    Walk Start

    11:00

  • Launceston

    Inveresk Precinct, Launceston

    Event Time

    10:00 – 14:00

    Walk Start

    11:00

  • Ulverstone

    Ulverstone Sound Shell, Ulverstone

    Event Time

    10:00 – 14:00

    Walk Start

    11:00

  • Paynesville

    Gilsenan Reserve, Paynesville

    Event Time

    08:30 – 14:00

    Walk Start

    10:00

  • Huonville

    Huonville Recreation Ground, Huonville

    Event Time

    10:00 – 16:00

    Walk Start

    11:00

  • Stanley

    Stanley Recreation Ground, Stanley

    Event Time

    09:30 – 14:00

    Walk Start

    11:00

  • Bunbury

    Queens Gardens, Bunbury

    Event Time

    08:00 – 14:00

    Walk Start

    10:00

  • Bendigo

    Lake Weeroona, Bendigo

    Event Time

    08:30 – 12:00

    Walk Start

    10:00

  • Hamilton

    Lake Hamilton, Hamilton

    Event Time

    09:00 – 12:00

    Walk Start

    10:00

  • Eildon

    Lower Pondage,

    Event Time

    08:30 – 14:00

    Walk Start

    10:00

  • Daylesford

    Daylesford Lake, Daylesford

    Event Time

    08:30 – 12:00

    Walk Start

    10:00

  • Berridale

    Berridale Lions Park, Berridale

    Event Time

    10:00 – 12:00

    Walk Start

    11:00

  • Brisbane

    South Bank Cultural Forecourt, South Brisbane

    Event Time

    08:30 – 13:30

    Walk Start

    10:00

  • Ballarat

    Pine Avenue, Newington

    Event Time

    08:30 – 14:00

    Walk Start

    10:00

  • Shepparton

    Victoria Park Lake, Shepparton

    Event Time

    08:30 – 12:00

    Walk Start

    10:00

  • Mornington Peninsula

    Fred Smith Reserve, Mornington Peninsula, Hastings

    Event Time

    08:30 – 13:00

    Walk Start

    10:00

  • Swan Hill

    Riverside Park, Swan Hill

    Event Time

    09:00 – 11:30

    Walk Start

    10:00

  • Mansfield

    Botanic Park, Mansfield

    Event Time

    08:30 – 14:00

    Walk Start

    10:00

  • Rockhampton

    Rigarlsford Park, Koongal

    Event Time

    07:00 – 13:00

    Walk Start

    09:00

  • Traralgon

    Agnes Brereton Park, Traralgon

    Event Time

    10:00 – 14:00

    Walk Start

    11:00

  • Albert Park

    Albert Park Lake, Albert Park

    Event Time

    09:00 – 15:00

    Walk Start

    10:00

Check out the current standings

Top Fundraisers
Top Teams
Top Paws Walked